Shopping Cart

CAMPS. SHOWCASES. TOURNAMENTS

Number Of Children

Camp AWESOME! will feature some of the most accomplished Lehigh Valley past and presnt athletes engaging with the athletes of our future.  Our staff is dedicated to teaching the participants fundamentals, teamwork values, and more importantly how to be AWESOME!  Campers will participate and compete in all of our various events.  Our events vary from basketball/kickball to dance choreography/arts & crafts.   Some events may include water (water moon bounce, water balloons) so please be advised.  Our concessions will offer snacks, beverages, lunch (pizza, hamburgers, and hotdogs) for purchase. 

Registration is easy!  Send us an email (LVBASKETBALLRANKINGS@GMAIL.COM)  including the camper's name, address, school, grade, age, and t-shirt size. We will offer discounts for multiple family members registering.  Please also include if the participant(s) will be involved in our extended hours.  We will respond to the email  to reserve your spot in the camp.  Following the response email, you will be directed to make payment on our paypal located below.   Walk-ups will be accepted.  Please make all checks out to "LVBR". 

Number Of Children

PLEASE CONTINUE TO CHECK IN CASE OF CHANGES!!

JUMPOFF BRACKET (Autosaved).xls
Microsoft Excel sheet [420.0 KB]

ALL PLAYERS ARE TO REPORT TO KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY- KEYSTONE ARENA by 11am. PLEASE WEAR BLACK SHORTS

- If you are not participating, please txt 215 272 8987

 

Players will be given their uniform shirt, introduction to their coach and team. 

 

11:30am- 1pm Teams will first play practice games on the two courts in the main arena to learn their teammates and coaches. 

 

1pm-6pm Bleachers will be rolled out and all action will be moved to one court- the main collegiate court.  LVBR teams will play Tri State teams in a full game on the main court. 

 

Confirmed Colleges: Kutztown Univ, East Stroudsburg Univ, Mansfield Univ, Caldwell College, Eastern Univ, Delaware Valley, Nyack, West Chester Univ, Philadelphia Sciences, Goldey Beacom, Muhlenberg College, Desales Univ, PSU-LV, Lehigh Carbon Comm College, Northampton Comm College, Lackawanna College, Bloomsburg, Holy Family, and Shippensburg.   More to come...

 

 

 

 

1pm  Game

Tri State Team- Coach Nick Christian

Michael Chau- Academy of Palumbo

Jared Bernhart- Souderton

Zach Galic- Cedar Cliff

 Marquis Brown- Pleasant Valley

Jacob Battle- Stroudsburg

Rasheed Baldwin- Olney

Gilberto Benz- Reading

Matt McCarrick- West Chester Rustin

Devante Laws- Dobbins

Sam Smith- Wilson West Lawn

Nadeem King- Bartrum

Royce Brathwaite- Pocono Mt West

Will Taylor- Ben Franklin

 

Lehigh Valley- Coach Brandon Bridy

Marcos Esquillin- Whitehall

Joe Nicolini- Emmaus

Alex Mitton- Parkland

Austin Uhl- Salisbury

Daiyon Barnett- Allen

Luke Gutekunst- Moravian Academy

Eddie Hudak- Bethlehem Catholic

Casey Krause- Southern Lehigh

Matt Melosky- Whitehall

Tannor Reed- Notre Dame GP

Jimmy Vaughan- Central Catholic

Devon Shepard – Central Catholic

 

 

2pm Game

Tri State Team- Coach Nate Boykin

Jarelle Pickney- Dobbins

Robert Moore- World Communications

Jamir Poindexter- Freire Charter

Seli Park- Salem Christian

Scott Brown- Abington

Jaylin Calloway- Wilson West Lawn

Nick Diehl- Souderton

Maurice Smith- Robeson

CJ Wolfe- Del Val Charter

John Fiefe- New Media Academy

Jessie Johnson- Reading

Lincoln Kpokuyou- Constitution

 

Lehigh Valley- Coach Sammy Barona

Josh Landsberger- Northern Lehigh

Jeremey Ringland- Bangor

Nick Selvaggi- Parkland

Nate Feiertag- Emmaus

Austin Cordero- Nazareth

Justin Lenzer- Bethlehem Catholic

Andrew Lessel- Parkland

Dashaun Neufville- Freedom

Justin Zajko- Parkland

Hamp Smith-Allen

Joe Wiggins- Pocono Mt West

 

3pm Game

Tri State Team- Coach Kevin Keeler

Kevin McCall- Upper Moreland

Isael Abreu- Reading

Dariuis Wallace- Del Val Charter

Chase Wilson- Wissahickon

Desmond Faison- Freire Charter

Malachi Howard- Pocono Mt West

Purnell Wilson- Perkiomen Valley

Amari Moulton- Prep Charter

Malik Bonds- Patterson Mill

Rashid Nixon- Freire Charter

Chris Richardson- West Chester Rustin

Tyron Roberson- Dobbins

 

Lehigh Valley- Coach Ed Ohlson

Vincent Eze- Notre Dame GP

Ryan McKee- Central Catholic

Troy Reppert- Southern Lehigh

David Williams- Freedom

Anthony Davis- Liberty

Ryan Keller- Parkland

Nigel Long- Freedom

Deron Seamon- Liberty

David Stevens- Central Catholic

Isaac Torres- Allen

Sean Cooper- Pocono Mt West

 

4pm Game

Tri State Team- Coach Mike Decarolis

Oneil Holder- East Stroudsburg South

Tyriek Steward- Meyers

Kevin Brown- Bartrum

Meme Burdine- Reading

Anthony Downing- Sankofa Freedom

Stephen Dickson- York

Gabe Mack- Susquehanna Twp

Jordan Greene- Abington Friends

Evan Choy- Stroudsburg

William Chapman- Concord

Alonzo Matthews- West Chester Rustin

Devin Bullock- New Media Academy

 

Lehigh Valley- Coach Jim Butler

Erik Oakley- Easton

Isaiah Palmer- Allen

Piefka Stonewall- Northampton

Josh Jackson- Freedom

Brian Buertes- Dieruff

Jeff King- Wilson

JJ Kasis- Nazareth

Keith Mosher- Saucon Valley

Brandon Purrone- Catasauqua

Nick Rindock- Parkland

Kobe Texter- Allen

 

5pm Game

Tri State Team- Mike Decarolis

Gilberto Martinez- Edison

Anwar Epps- Academy of Palumbo

Hyking Brisbane- Esperanza

Jamelle Christian- Capitol Christian

Shahid Adams- Del Val Charter

Anthony Lee- Abington

Malik Smith- Bartrum

Travaughn Cloud- Wilson West Lawn

Jordan Hardy- Pocono Mt West

Steve Shaeffer- Souderton

Brett Gilbert- Exeter

Carter Knight- Souderton

Jalen Flynn- Muhlenberg

 

Lehigh Valley- Jim Butler

Derick Bond- Catasauqua

Josh McKee- Central Catholic

Deshawn Oyeniyi- Liberty

Brendan Wagner- Allentown Central Catholic

Jamal Aziz- Bethlehem Catholic

Matt Egan- Northern Lehigh

Anthony Holmes- Pius X

Aaron Keglovits- Whitehall

Steve Maciejczyk- Easton

Brian McCarthy- Central Catholic

Eddie Sanchez- Salisbury

Day Day Winslow- Dieruff

The LVBR full staff will be on hand evaluating all the talent from the Lehigh Valley, Poconos, Philly, Berks/Bucks/Montgomery counties and everything in between. The Ladies "Show Me the Money" Showcase is designed for Varsity players.  We will also accept talented 9th and 10th grade prospects.                        

        Email us info@lvbasketballrankings.com with your name, school, class yr, height, and position to pre-register.  The event will take place Sunday November 11th at the Eastside Youth Center (1140 E. Clair St.  Allentown, PA 18109). If you want to secure your spot in this showcase, you can click onto the Buy Now Link at the top of this post.

 

 

 

 

 


10/9   PLAYERS REPORT BY 9AM FOR CHECK

 

9/11  There will be workouts Skills and Drills workouts at the ESYC Tuesdays 6-8p and Saturdays 330-6p led by ESYC ELITE.

 

8/29/11

 

Don Denith, Ed Ohlson Sr, Darrun Tank Hilliard, & Toomey Anderson are leading workouts on Mondays and Wednesdays at ESYC at 630-8pm. $20 pays for 3 sessions. Vertimax, ladders, and many more basketball tools are used at the workouts.

 

Please continue to check here to see if there are any changes/ cancellations to the workouts.

 

PARTICIPANTS-  will you be added to this list?

 

Jalen Cannon, Darrun Hilliard, Daquan Holiday, Angel Ayala, Al Blount, Matt Wisely, Lincoln Holley, Noel Hightower, RJ Fletcher, Gerald Terry, Eric Marbury, Jeanlee Baez, DJ Brown, Caleb Knudsen, Tyler Prescott, Kain McGovern, JJ Kasis, Piefka Stonewall, Kevin Dulorie, DeVante Cross, Daye-Shawn Bailey, Phil Pierfy, Alex Mitton, Justin Zajko, Nick Rindock, Derike Chiclana, Brett Radocha, Vincent Eze, Joe Wiggins, James Hardy, Mac Rockmore, Brendan Wagner, Bryce Malley, Ben Pratt, Lucas Hudson, Chico Whyte

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© 2015 Lehigh Valley Basketball Rankings. Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and Safety Information/Your Pennsylvania Privacy Rights are applicable to you. All rights reserved.